PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

Camel Games Inc. (collectively, "Camel Games" or "Camel") respect the privacy of its online visitors and users of its products and services. Camel Games recognizes the importance of protecting information collected from users and has adopted this privacy policy to inform users about how Camel Games gathers, stores, and uses information derived from their use of Camel Games products, services and online sites.

 

This policy is current as of its last revision date. However, please note that this policy may be amended from time to time to reflect changes and additions to the privacy policy. Please check back for the most current version before relying on any of the provisions in this privacy policy.

 

Collection of Information

 

By using Camel Games's online sites, games, products, and services, users agree that Camel Games collects and processes the personally identifiable information (as defined below) they provide by creating a Camel account, by purchasing or selling subscriptions, or during any exchange with Camel Games in connection with the use of their Camel account. Camel Games will not share any personally identifiable information with other parties except as described in this policy. Camel Games also processes anonymous data, aggregated or not, in order to analyze and produce statistics related to the habits, usage patterns, and demographics of users as a group or as individuals. Such anonymous data does not allow the identification of the users to which it relates. Camel Games may share anonymous data, aggregated or not, with third parties.

 

 

Personally Identifiable Information

 

"Personally identifiable information" is information that can be used to uniquely identify a user such as name, address or credit card number. If you are an EU user, "personally identifiable information" means "personal data" within the meaning of article 2 a) of the Directive 95/46 of 24 October 1995. You may be asked to provide personally identifiable information during the sign in process, and then in connection with the use of Camel Games's products, services and online sites. While Camel Games collects personally identifiable information on a voluntary basis, for certain products and services Camel Games's collection of personally identifiable information may be a requirement for access to the product or service or to process a user's order.

 

Use of Personally Identifiable Information

 

Personally identifiable information is used internally by Camel Games to deliver, develop and improve products, content and services, to which users have subscribed, and to answer users' requests. In addition, Camel Games may allow third parties performing services under contract with Camel Games, such as order or payment processors or merchandise warehouse and fulfillment services, located in and outside the European Union, to access and use personally identifiable information, but only to the extent necessary to provide those services.

 

Camel Games may use personally identifiable information provided by users to send them information about Camel Games, including news about product updates, contests, events, and other promotional materials, but only if the users agree to receive such communications. Camel Games will not share any personally identifiable information with third parties for marketing purposes without your consent.

 

When you create a Camel account, Camel Games may collects a user's email address and username, and at the user's option, first and last name. Depending on their settings, users agree that some of this information may be searchable and available to other users within Camel. Camel Games has no obligation to keep private personally identifiable information that a user makes available to other users via Camel or other Camel Games software, such as in multiplayer chat or other public functions.

 

External websites and companies with links to and from Camel Games's online sites and products may collect personally identifiable information about users when users visit their websites. Third party publishers may also collect personally identifiable information as a requirement of accessing their games or content. Camel Games's privacy policy does not extend to external websites and companies or third party publishers with links to or from Camel Games's products and online websites or who collect personally identifiable information through their game available on Camel. Please refer directly to these companies and websites regarding their privacy policies.

 

Camel Games may release personally identifiable information to comply with court orders or laws that require us to disclose such information. In the event of a reorganization, sale or merger we may transfer personally identifiable information to the relevant third party with the user's consent if required by law.

 

Details of Usage on personal information

 

1. Allow reading network info to be used for communication with the server.

2. Allow writing on external storage to be used to save and write game resources.

3. Allow accessing the network status to be used to determine the connection status of the mobile phone.

4. Allow accessing the wireless network status to be used to determine the connection status of the mobile phone.

5. Allow reading the mobile phone status to be used to collect the user's IMEI.

6. Allow accessing precise positions to be used to collect geographical locations.

7. Allow reading the external storage to be used to save and write game resources.

8. Allow changing the wireless network status to be used to determine the connection status of the mobile phone.

9. Allow the wake lock to prevent locking in the game.

10. Allow starting the automatic operation to be used to launch the background service and receive broadcasts.

11. Allow vibrating to be used to get offline push notifications in the game.

12. Allow displaying the system window to be used to display the user's floating windows.

13. Allow requesting the installation pack for increased safety of the mobile phone and reduced the installation rate of malware.

 

Children under the Age of 13

 

Camel Games will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from any person under the age of 13. Camel Games encourages parents to instruct their children to never give out personal information when online. Parents who are concerned about the transfer of personal information from their children may contact us.

 

Cookies and Other Information on a User's Machine

 

Camel Games's products, services and sites may employ cookies and other technologies such as web beacons and pixel tags. Cookies are bits of electronic information that can be transferred to a user's hard drive to customize a person's use of a product or online site, keep records of a user's access to an online site or product, or store information needed by the user on a regular basis. Use of cookies is typically associated with websites. For example, when you sign in to Camel, Camel Games stores your user id and a combination of your IP address and time of login as a cookie on your hard drive. This cookie allows you to move from page to page without having to sign in again on each page. Similarly, if you enter information during your session, such as age verification data, this will be stored as a cookie and you will not have to re-enter such information during that session. We may also use third party web site analytic tools that employ cookies to collect certain non-personally identifiable information concerning use of our websites, such as referring web site addresses, page views and browser types.

 

However, users can disable cookies by changing their browser settings.

 

Camel Games also stores on a user's flash memory a unique authorization key that is either entered by the user or downloaded automatically during product registration. This authorization key is used to identify a user as valid and allow access to Camel Games's products, services and third party games. This key is necessary for Camel Games to supply any products and services subscribed by users.

 

Information regarding Camel billing, a user's Camel account, a user's Internet connection and the Camel Games software installed on a user's computer is uploaded to the server in connection with the user's use of Camel and Camel Games software. Camel Games software automatically generates and submits to Camel Games bug reports upon a crash or other fault in the Camel Games software, services or Camel games. This automatically generated bug report information may include information about other software or hardware on a user's system. Camel Games does not associate and store the automatically generated bug report information with users' personally identifiable information. Any bug reporting information manually submitted by users (e.g. through Camel Games's Bug Reporter form) is associated and stored with personally identifiable information sent voluntarily by the user through a bug report.

 

Chat Forums, In-Game Chat Room Etc.

 

Camel Games's products or services may provide chat room, forums, bulletin boards, or instant messaging tools to users. Any information that is disclosed in chat, forums or bulletin boards should be considered public information, and users who message one another may not know each other personally. Camel Games has no obligation to keep private personally identifiable information that a user makes available to other users or the public using these functions. Users should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in public forums. Users should also be aware that game play information disclosed during multiplayer game play (e.g. player name and current player statistics) is public information and may be displayed to other users.

 

Choice/Opt-out

 

Camel Games gives users the option to receive promotional email communications from Camel Games. Users may opt out of these communications. Instructions for discontinuing receipt of promotional email communications from Camel Games will be provided in email communications to users.

 

Storage and Security of Personally Identifiable Information

 

Personally identifiable information provided to Camel Games by customers in the EU is controlled by Camel Games, with place of business set out below. Personally identifiable information provided to Camel Games will be collected, processed and stored by Camel Games Corporation in the United States. Camel Games has taken reasonable steps to protect the information users share with us, including, but not limited to, setup of processes, equipment and software to avoid unauthorized access or disclosure of this information. Camel Games Corporation complies with the Safe Harbor framework developed by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Union relating to the transfer and processing of personally identifiable information. For more information about the Safe Harbor program or to view Camel Games's certification please visit

 

http://export.gov/safeharbor/eu/eg_main_018476.asp.

 

Corrections, Updates and Removal of Personally Identifiable Information

 

If you are concerned about the accuracy of personally identifiable information maintained by Camel Games or wish to review, access, amend or correct it, or would like your personally identifiable information removed from Camel Games's records or otherwise deactivated, please contact us here. We may decline requests that are unreasonably repetitive, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or are extremely impractical.

 

Contacting Camel Games

 

If you have any questions or complaints about this privacy policy, or the privacy practices of Camel Games, please contact us here via the E-Mail below.

 

camel.games@camel4u.com

 

9/F., MW Tower, No.111 Bonham Strand, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

 

Revision Date: Nov 30th 2020

div class=WordSection1 style='layout-grid:15.6pt'>

线上隐私权政策

摘要

兹有此隐私政策(下称“政策”),我方Camel Games,建立于香港,地址为9/F., MW Tower, No.111 Bonham Strand, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong(下称“Camel Games”,“我们”或“我方”)希望您对知晓我们如何承诺保护收集到的您的个人信息。包括您主动提供给我们的信息(比如当您注册旭日之城账户或使用指定功能时的信息),以及在您使用我们的网站和游玩我们的游戏时我们收集到的信息。本政策解释了我们收集您的哪些个人信息,收集信息的原因,我们如何使用、存储和传输这些数据,以及如何联系我们咨询关于您数据的事宜并行使您的权利。

我们谨根据相关适用的信息保护法律法规使用、存储并传输(下称“处理”)您的个人信息,包括并不限于《中华人民共和国网络安全法》、(欧盟)《一般数据保护条例》(2016/679)(下称“GDPR”)和适用的国家数据保护法律(下称“适用法律”)。

根据您是否为网站访客、顾客和/或是我们服务的使用者,我们将处理诸如您的联系详情(电子邮件地址、电话号码和邮政地址)、用户名、(多个)密码和付款详情等个人信息。我们还将收集并使用关于您技术设备的信息,例如您的硬件和软件类型,位置数据,以及其他您提供给我们的信息,如您在参与我们问卷调查和竞赛时提供的信息。更多关于我们收集、使用或处理个人信息的内容,请参阅下文。

我们使用您的个人信息有多个不同目的。例如,我们将使用这些数据为您提供所要求的服务,改进我们的游戏和其他服务,保护游戏账户安全,判定游戏账户所有者,根据您的使用习惯做出推荐,处理付款等行为。更多关于我们如何使用您的数据的内容,请参阅下文。

为完成在本政策中所设立的多种目标与责任,我们将与其他公司合作,并会将您的个人信息传输至欧盟及欧洲经济区之外的国家,这些国家的隐私法律法规也许并没有您所居住的地方那么严格。我们只会在取得允许的前提下向这种国家传输您的个人信息,更多信息请参阅下文。 在我们收集您的个人信息时,根据适用法律,您拥有以下权利:

如果您关于我们使用您个人信息的方式还有任何问题,欢迎联系我们的专业支持团队。关于本政策中所描述的我们所收集的个人信息、使用您数据的方法以及我们为完成目标而传输您数据的方法,如果您还有任何问题,请用下列方式联系我们:xrzc@camel4u.com 下面是我们使用个人信息方法的详细信息。

内容

1.   关于我们

2.   我们的承诺

3.   什么是个人信息?

4.   处理您数据的原因

5.   我们何时收集您的数据?

6.   我们收集什么数据?

7.   我们如何使用您的数据?

8.   我们与谁共享您的信息?

9.   儿童可以使用我们的服务吗?

10.  保护您数据的安全措施

11.  若您选择不与我们分享数据

12.  我们会留存您的数据多久?

13.  访问,改变及更新您的数据

14.  拒绝处理个人信息的权利

15.  删除权

16.  限制权

17.  如何获取或接收您数据的副本

18.  如何行使您的权利

19.  如何关停您的账户

20.  隐私政策的变更

21.  联系方式和申诉方法

22.  DPO联系信息

1. 关于我们

我们是Camel Games(下称““我们”或“我方”)。本隐私政策适用于由我们和其他任何我们附属机构运营的各类网站,政策还适用于您对我们服务的使用,例如论坛和Facebook官方网页,也适用于您使用和游玩我们的游戏以及其他产品(上述均称“服务”)。 收集来的个人信息由我们控制。 如果您有任何问题,或想更多地了解我们如何使用您的个人信息,请通过登录您的旭日之城游戏账户联系我们,或直接联系我们的支持部门:xrzc@camel4u.com

2. 我们的承诺

我们承诺保护您数据的安全,不将您的数据售卖给第三方。我们承诺给予您访问和删除自己数据的权利,并向您提供各种方式以便您管理并审阅自己的营销选择以及从我方获取的任何其他信息(例如资讯等)。

3. 什么是个人信息?

个人信息可以是已识别或可识别的自然人的任何相关信息。换言之,个人信息是可允许我们直接和间接地识别您的任何信息(例如您的姓名、电子邮件地址、IP地址或国家)。本政策中,我们用“数据”一词代表个人信息。

4. 处理您数据的原因

仅当具有以下原因之一时,我们才会使用和处理您的数据:

5. 我们何时收集您的数据?

我们将在您使用我方服务时收集您的数据,包括以下情况:

6. 我们收集什么数据?

我们使用您在各种不同情况下明确提供给我们的数据。我们也会收集您的设备或您在使用我方服务时产生的个人信息。数据种类在下面有进一步的说明。 您明确提供给我们的数据有:

当您注册旭日之城账户、订阅我方新闻报导或资讯时,使用第三方账户绑定功能时我们将可能收到以上信息。 除上述外,当您购买一款游戏或报名参加一项活动时,您可能需要提供下列数据:

最后,还有在下列情况中您主动提供给我们的任何其他数据:

您使用服务或游戏时我们收集的数据:

我们会总是征求您的同意,向我们提供您的详细位置数据。

从合作的第三方获取的数据: 我们可能从第三方或合作伙伴处获得您的数据,比如FacebookGoogleAppsflyer

我们也可能从第三方(例如游戏经销商)获取信息,补充您提供给我们的信息。这将帮助我们向您投放相关广告,预防欺诈和/或滥用,并为税务目的收集您的地理位置。

7. 我们如何使用您的数据?

我们会利用从您提供的及您使用服务时我们收集到的信息来提供、维护、保护并改进我们的服务,并研发新的服务。我们还会使用此类信息为您提供定制内容,例如投放相关程度更高的广告,和推送您或许感兴趣的游戏发行,除非您要求我们不这么做(选择停用)。 我们不会将您的数据用于与信息收集目的不符的其他任何用途。 为了我们的商业运营,改进您的游戏体验,我们将用以下方法使用您的信息:

关于营销的特别信息:

我们使用您的数据向您通报有关的产品和报价,例如为您提供目标营销。

我们在此类情况下收集的数据包括您自愿提供的信息,您在使用我方服务时我们收集到的数据,或从第三方伙伴处获得的信息。我们对这些数据进行分析,了解您可能想要、需要什么,或您可能对什么感兴趣。

您可以随时拒绝我们以营销为目的使用您的个人信息,包括任何以营销为目的的个性分析,经您的反对后,我们将立即停止以营销为目的对您个人信息的使用。

8. 我们与谁共享您的信息?

为了能向您提供服务和尽可能好的体验,我们会与其他企业和机构共享您的数据。我们这么做的前提是,合作伙伴能提供与我们同等水平的安全措施,保护您的数据不受侵害,并能确保遵守适用法律和隐私法规。 我们可能与以下伙伴共享您的信息:

请注意,我们可能会在其他应用程序中展示我方游戏或产品的广告。点击这类广告并且安装我们的游戏后,您将会成为我方服务的用户。为了避免欺诈行为并确认安装游戏,您的广告标识符(iOS)和/或广告客户ID(安卓)可能会被共享给相关广告商。 对于使用Unity引擎的服务,Unityhttps://unity3d.com/)是我们的服务供应商。Unity都可能收集您使用这些服务的特定数据。您可以在其网站上https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policyhttps://www.epicgames.com/site/en-US/privacypolicy页面中找到他们的隐私政策。 遵照法律规定或遇破产及其他类似的不幸事件时,我们可能依照法庭庭谕要求释放您的数据。 若我方选择出售、转让或合并公司某些部分,我们也可能与未来的子公司或其他公司共享并获取您的数据。然而,我们只会在必要情况下传输您的数据,且这些公司必须遵守适用的隐私法规并能保证您的数据安全。

9. 儿童可以使用我们的服务吗?

我们的服务和游戏并非针对儿童提供,且我们不会有意识地收集18岁以下儿童的信息。从2018525日起,只有年过18岁的儿童才可被允许注册旭日之城账户。我们强烈建议父母或监护人指导儿童避免上网时透露任何个人信息。父母或监护人若对数据传输有任何疑虑,可以通过xrzc@camel4u.com联系我们。 如果我们确认收集到了儿童的信息,除非我方有保留此数据的法律责任,否则我们会立刻将其删除。

10. 保护您数据的安全措施

我们采取物理、电子和程序保障措施,遵照适用的隐私法规,帮助保护您的数据。在服务上我们提供使用行业标准的传输层安全(TLS通常称为SSL)连接以加密形式传输给服务,以帮助保护这些信息不受拦截。我们严密控制访问用户个人信息的权限,只有目的正当的人员才能访问。我们还有许多安全措施,保护处理的数据不被丢失、误用或修改。 当您登录游戏时,请不要与其他用户分享个人信息。 旭日之城永远不会要求您单独提供密码或明文发送密码。提出此类要求的人多半是在尝试窃取您账户中的物品。

11. 若您选择不与我们分享数据

为履行法律责任、履行与您订立的合同条款或仅仅是为您展示服务,我们都可能需要收集数据。 若您选择不向我方提供此类数据,我们或许不能履行相应的责任。也可能意味着我们无法为您的旭日之城账户运行所需的服务,也无法执行相应政策。我们也可能被迫撤销您拥有的我方产品或服务。

12. 我们会留存您的数据多久?

只要您还是旭日之城的玩家或顾客,我们就将留存您的信息。为调研或统计目的,我们可能留存您的信息更久。如果我们为此目的延期留存您的信息,我们会保证匿名化您的信息并无法追踪到您个人。 如果由于法律或法规原因我们无法删除您的信息,我们也会将其延期留存。 然而,我们会在经过合理时间后删除不再需要的数据。

13. 访问,改变及更新您的数据

当您使用我们的服务时,我们会尽力向您提供各种方法,以便您能快速地更新或删除自己主动提供的数据。您有权访问与您有关的数据。包括有权获知与您相关的数据是否被处理、被处理的是何数据以及处理目的。在为我方合法权益而处理您的数据时,我们有责任开展平衡测试的评估和测定,如果您提出请求,您也有权访问任何此类信息。

另外,如果您的个人信息不准确或不完整,您有权对数据进行修改或添加。一旦我们发现处理了任何不准确的个人信息,我们会总是毫不拖延地进行修改,并通知您相应情况。 如果您已经创建了旭日之城账户,您可以通过在游戏内登陆该账户并通过联系官方,或者邮件至:xrzc@camel4u.com以访问、更改或删除您档案中提供的某些数据。

14. 拒绝处理个人信息的权利

根据您的具体情况,您也有权拒绝我们处理您的数据。然而请注意,为了向您提供服务,我们依旧必须处理某些您的个人信息。这意味着,您不能拒绝处理所有的个人信息而依旧要求我们向您提供服务。

15. 删除权

您有权要求我们删除与您相关的数据。如果不再需要有关目的的数据(比如,您不能要求删除所有的个人信息而依旧获得我们的服务),我们将应要求删除您的数据,否则我们依然具有存储您个人信息的法律责任。

16. 限制权

如果您对数据准确性有质疑,或存在非法数据处理但您暂不希望我们删除数据,或数据已不再为收集初衷所需,或您告知我方,您不认为我方具有处理某些数据的合法权益,在这些情况下,您有权要求我们限制对您个人信息的处理。

17. 如何获取或接收您数据的副本

要访问您数据的副本,您可以通过在游戏内登陆该账户并通过联系官方,或者邮件至:xrzc@camel4u.com联系我们的支持部门。如果您要求访问自己提供的个人信息,且个人信息正在被自动处理并符合您与我们订立的合同或是基于您的准许,您可以要求我们以结构化的、常用的且机器可读的格式提供数据;如果技术上可行,您也可以要求我们将您的个人信息转交至另一控制方手中。

18. 如何行使您的权利

您可以随时通过登陆该账户并通过联系官方,或者邮件至:xrzc@camel4u.com联系我们的支持部门,获得一份包含我们收集到您的所有数据的列表,或要求删除此类数据,或根据上述内容行使您的其他权利。我们将尽力及时满足您的要求,但请注意,这一过程可能需要好几天时间。感谢您的耐心与理解。特别请注意,如果我们无法识别和确认您的身份,我们也许会请您提供额外的信息,如果可能,我们或将要求您登入自己的旭日之城账户。还请注意,如果我们无法确认您是否为数据合法的拥有者,我们不会删除任何数据。然而,我们总是会尽最大能力为您提供帮助。

19. 如何关停您的账户

您可以通过联系我们的客户服务人员来关停账户,但如果您关停账户,我们将无法向您提供某些产品或服务,您的游戏体验也将受到影响。关停游戏账户将将导致您失去所有已获得的成就以及游戏内货币、虚拟物品、相关的游戏访问权。

20. 隐私政策的变更

此隐私政策可能会不时改变。任何对此政策的修改都将公布于我们的游戏心细中的“隐私保护”条款中,如遇重大修改,我们将更加明确地通知您,如通过发送邮件、游戏内弹窗或旭日之城账户中弹窗向您告知政策修改。如果您收到了本政策的内容修改通知但拒绝接受,您可能无法继续享用我方服务的完整功能。

21. 联系方式和申诉方法

如果您对我方使用和处理数据的方式不满意,请通过登陆该账户并通过联系官方,或者邮件至:xrzc@camel4u.com联系我们加以告知。 如果您认为本政策或政策任何部分还有不清楚的地方,欢迎向我们提供反馈。我们的地址是: 9/F., MW Tower, No.111 Bonham Strand, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

22. DPO联系信息

DPO联系人:Monica Lee 联系方式 xrzc@camel4u.com